Privacy Policy

Collection of personal data

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the communications sector, SC Antic Horologivm SRL, through, has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about You, a member of your family or another person.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the deletion of the data. For the exercise of these rights, you may address a written request to the address specified in the Terms and Conditions, to the Customer Service Department of or to the You are also granted the right to appeal to the courts. respects the highest standards of data security and confidential treatment of customers. All customer account information, transactions, correspondence are used with maximum discretion.

The only personal information collected by is that provided voluntarily by the user, other operations or transactions. Site navigation does not involve collecting personal information.

Certain features or services on the site require the provision of certain personal information; They will only be used for the purpose for which they were provided and / or for communications between the site and its customers, when they are required (e.g., order confirmation, announcement of holiday program, price reductions, promotions). will not disclose the user's personal information to any unauthorized third party. This information may, however, be disclosed to the authorities designated to verify commercial transactions only at the reasonable request of the authorities.

Registration and activity on the site

By registering as a member you will be asked to choose a username (email address) and a password. You are responsible for keeping your passphrase secure as a member of

At, any activity under your username is your responsibility. SC Antic Horologivm SRL can not be held responsible for errors resulting from the user's negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of his account and his password.

In case of loss or unauthorized activity under your username, please use the contact details posted on as soon as possible.


All search features offered by are made available to users in order to increase the functionality of the site and create the most enjoyable user experience. does not collect personal information as a result of searches, but can keep and analyze the history of your searches in order to identify customers' interests and improve the services offered.